Chart of the Week
View more chevron_rightRead our weekly technical view articles, designed to help you build your technical analysis and trading skills.
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
October 12th 2026 Chart of the Week: NZD/USD technical outlook and RBNZ policy divergence heading into October 2026
NZ CPI divergence, RBNZ rate outlook, and NZD/USD technicals.
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
October 5th Chart of the Week: Global liquidity, FOMC minutes and USD/CAD technical analysis
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
September 7 Chart of the Week: EUR/USD outlook, US CPI, and ECB decision
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
August 31st Chart of the Week: USD/CAD Setup Ahead of NFP & BoC
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
August 24th Chart of the Week: PCE report, Jackson Hole, and USD/JPY technical analysis
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
August 17th Chart of the Week: GBP/USD navigating the FOMC minutes and UK CPI
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
August 10th 2026 Chart of the Week: RBA monetary policy outlook and AUD/USD technical analysis
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
August 3rd Chart of the Week: NZD/USD Weekly Technical Analysis Outlook
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
July 27th Chart of the Week: USD/JPY outlook ahead of FOMC decision and June PCE inflation
schedule
by
OANDA
July 13th Chart of the week: June 2026 US CPI preview
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
USD/CHF Outlook: Central bank decisions and inflation data loom
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
Technical analysis: USD/JPY & USD/CAD ahead of US NFP and BOJ rate hike
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
CAD/JPY: BOJ & jobs data threaten multi-year rally
schedule
by
Elior Manier
Weekly update: Markets await a peace deal – will it materialize?
schedule
by
Elior Manier
AUD/USD rallies to the top of its triangle formation as traders continue to price in the deal
schedule
by
Elior Manier
Weekly update: Traders are getting ready for a new Federal Reserve governance
schedule
by
Elior Manier
NZD/USD attempts a rebound after a rough patch in the past week
schedule
by
Elior Manier
EUR/USD remains directionless amid its month-long consolidation
schedule
by
Elior Manier
Weekly update: peace hopes continue to sustain ahead of US labour market data
schedule
by
Elior Manier
GBP/USD fakes out of its 150 pip range, returning inside it
Market moves
View more chevron_rightDiscover the most recent developments in financial markets and how they are affecting the charts.
schedule
by
Kelvin Wong
Currency crises and the Impossible Trinity: A historical guide
Currency crises, the Impossible Trinity, and early warning signals
schedule
by
Christian Norman
Monetary policy: Why are global central banks moving in different directions?
schedule
by
Elior Manier
The most volatile major currencies in 2025
Forex watchlist
View more chevron_rightFind out which five currency pairs our experts are watching each month—and why.
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
Central bank policy divergence and currency outlook: October 2026
Currency outlook & central bank divergence for Oct 2026
schedule
by
Kelvin Wong
Five FX pairs to watch as the US Dollar stalls in September 2026
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
Top 5 currency pairs to watch
schedule
by
OANDA
Top 5 currency pairs to watch in July as the US dollar strengthens
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna
Five currency pairs to watch in June 2026 and why
schedule
by
Kelvin Wong
Five key currency pairs to watch in May 2026 and why
schedule
by
Moheb Hanna